Kalib Henry gets thrilling last corner 410 win at...
Carson Macedo returns to Fremont Speedway and take...
DeVault "doubles down" for pair of 410 wins
Bryan Sebetto continues hot streak, defeats GLSS 3...
Kalib Henry gets thrilling last corner 410 win at...

Kalib Henry gets thrilling last corner 410 win at...

6/2/2024 -
By Brian Liskai FREMONT, Ohio (Saturday, June 1, 2024) – Kalib Henry executed a last lap, last corner pass to win his first ever 410 sprint car featur
Carson Macedo returns to Fremont Speedway and take...

Carson Macedo returns to Fremont Speedway and take...

5/28/2024 -
By Brian Liskai FREMONT, OHIO – It was a homecoming of sorts for Carson Macedo Monday, May 27 at Fremont Speedway Presented by Gill Construction. The
DeVault "doubles down" for pair of 410 wins

DeVault "doubles down" for pair of 410 wins

5/26/2024 -
By Brian Liskai FREMONT, Ohio – Zane DeVault “doubled down” at Fremont Speedway Presented by Gill Construction Saturday, May 25. The Plymouth, Indiana
Bryan Sebetto continues hot streak, defeats GLSS 3...

Bryan Sebetto continues hot streak, defeats GLSS 3...

5/18/2024 -
FREMONT, Ohio – Bryan Sebetto continued his winning ways Saturday, May 18 at Fremont Speedway presented by Gill Construction. The former track 410 spr

Track Champions

Super Sprint/Super Modified Champions

1951 - Leo Caldwell, Perrysburg
1952 - Leo Caldwell, Perrysburg
1953 - Pet Toth, Toledo
MARC - John Auxter, Lindsey
1954 - Roy Bauman, Toledo
1955 - Gug Keegan, Green Springs
1956 - Jim Roepke, Elmore
1957 - George Fosco, Sandusky
1958 - Jim McCune, Toledo
1959 - Jim McCune, Toledo
1960 - Darl Harrison, Bettsville
1961 - Darl Harrison, Bettsville
1962 - Darl Harrison, Bettsville
1963 - Rollie Beale, Toledo
1964 - Harold McGilton, Fremont
1965 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1966 - Al Franks, Fremont
1967 - Gug Keegan, Green Springs
1968 - Al Franks, Fremont
1969 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1970 - Harold McGilton, Fremont
1971 - Al Franks, Fremont
1972 - John Auxter, Lindsey
1973 - Al Franks, Fremont
1974 - Gug Keegan, Green Springs
1975 - Gug Keegan, Green Springs
1976 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1977 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1978 - John Naida, Monroe, Mich.
1979 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1980 - no points kept
1981 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1982 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1983 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1984 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1985 - John Beaber, Gibsonburg
1986 - Randy Ford, Elmore
1987 - John Beaber, Gibsonburg
1988 - Todd Vance, Fremont
1989 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1990 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1991 - Eric Rankin, New London
1992 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1993 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1994 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1995 - No points kept
1996 - Todd Kane, Powell, Oh.
1997 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1998 - No points kept
1999 - No points kept
2000 - Eric Rankin, New London
2001 - John Ivy, Fremont
2002 - John Ivy, Fremont
2003 - Byron Reed, Monclova
2004 - John Ivy, Fremont
2005 - Mike Linder, Fremont
2006 - Mike Linder, Fremont
2007 - Byron Reed, Monclova
2008 - Byron Reed, Monclova
2009 - Brock Mayes, Bucyrus
2010 - Craig Mintz, Gibsonburg
2011 - Bryan Sebetto, Fremont
2012 - Craig Mintz, Gibsonburg
2013 - Byron Reed, Monclova
2014 - Byron Reed, Monclova
2015 - Byron Reed, Monclova
2016 - Broc Martin, Wooster
2017-Byron Reed, Monclova
2018-Craig Mintz, Gibsonburg
2019-Michael Buddy Kofoid, Pengrove, Calif.
2020-Nate Dussel, Bradner,
2021 - DJ Foos, Fremont,
2022 - Craig Mintz, Gibsonburg

360-SPRINT CHAMPIONS

1992 - Bobby Clark, Fremont
1993 - Bobby Clark, Fremont
1995 - Eric Slade, Hillsdale, Mich.

305-SPRINT CHAMPIONS

1990 - Lee Potter, Fremont
1991 - Skip Miller, Fostoria
1994 - John Ivy, Fremont
1995 - Phil Gressman, Clyde
1996 - Jody Keegan, Fremont
1997 - Troy Vaccaro, Sandusky
2000 - Bryan Scott, Castalia
2001 - Bryan Scott, Castalia
2002 - Bryan Scott, Castalia
2003 - Caleb Griffith, Castalia
2004 - Brian Smith, Fremont
2005 - Paul Weaver, Fremont
2006 - Paul Weaver, Fremont
2007 - Andy Shammo, Millbury
2008 - Stuart Brubaker, Helena
2009 - Todd Heuerman, Liepsic
2010 - Stuart Brubaker, Helena
2011 - Stuart Brubaker, Helena
2012 - DJ Foos, Fremont
2013 - John Ivy, Fremont
2014 - Jordan Ryan, Castalia
2015 - Bobby Clark, Fremont
2016 - Nate Dussel, Bradner
2017-Nate Dussel, Gibsonburg
2018-John Ivy, Fremont
2019-John Ivy, Fremont
2020-Paul Weaver, Fremont
2021 - Matt Foos, Fremont
2022- Paul Weaver, Fremont

MINI-SPRINT CHAMPIONS

1991 - Matt Alloway, Kansas
1992 - Jerry Inbody, Findlay

LATE MODEL CHAMPIONS

In 1963 the Hobby Stock division was initiated at the speedway which progressed to the Semi-Late division in 1968 and the present Late Model division in 1972

1963 - Fran Steinmetz, Tiffin
1964 - Chuck Huber, Fort Seneca
1965 - LeRoy Youster, Oak Harbor
1966 - Roy Sheets, Fremont
1967 - Roy Sheets, Fremont
1968 - Jim Fleming, Bellevue
1969 - De Genzman, Fremont
1970 - Dale Hasselbach, Fremont
1971 - De Genzman, Fremont
1972 - De Genzman, Fremont
1973 - Art Ball, Tiffin
1974 - Walley Heminger, Fremont
1975 - Art Ball, Tiffin
1976 - Ron Leaser, Fremont
1977 - Ron Leaser, Fremont
1978 - Bruce Berryman, Fremont
1979 - Wally Heminger, Fremont
1980 - No points kept
1981 - Roy Sheets, Fremont
1982 - Roy Sheets, Fremont
1983 - Ken Clark, Fremont

STREET STOCK CHAMPIONS

1978 - Rob Fisher, Fremont
1979 - L.J. Connors, Clyde
1980 - No points kept
1981 - L.J. Connors, Fremont
1982 - Larry Lavoy, Bettsville
1983 - Jeff Hoffman, Tiffin
1984 - Jeff Hoffman, Tiffin
1985 - Dan Roepke, Gibsonburg
1986 - Wayne Maffett, Sr., Mansfield
1987 - Loren Sautter, Grand Rapids
1988 - Ron Beckstein, Jr., Bowling Green
1989 - Jeff McCoy, Tiffin
1990 - Wayne Maffett, Sr., Mansfield
1991 - Jeff Babcock, Bradner
1992 - Tom Beam, Woodville
1993 - Wayne Maffett, Sr., Mansfield
1994 - Wayne Maffett, Jr., Mansfield
1995 - Dennis Filliater, Fremon

DIRT TRUCKS

2000 - Danny Roepke, Elmore
2001 - Steve Sabo, Fremont
2002 - Steve Sabo, Fremont
2003 - Greg Summit, Carey
2004 - Steve Sabo, Fremont
2005 - Bobby Davis, Fremont
2006 - Brian Arnold, Tiffin
2007 - Cory Ward, Sandusky
2008 - Jim McGrath, Clyde
2009 - Steve Endicott, Risingsun
2010 - Steve Sabo, Fremont
2011 - Art Ball, Tiffin
2012 - Art Ball, Tiffin
2013 - John Ivy, Fremont
2014 - Shawn Valenti, Rising Sun
2015 - Kent Brewer, Fostoria
2016 - Keith Sorg, Fremont
2017-Dustin Keegan, Fremont
2018-Keith Sorg, Fremont
2019-Shawn Valenti, Fostoria
2020-Shawn Valenti, Fostoria
2021-Shawn Valenti, Fostoria
2022- Jamie Miller, Fremont

FUN CARS

Saturday Night Enduro CHAMPIONS
1992 - Jody Keegan, Fremont
1993 - Rick Gwin, Mansfield

SIX-CYLINDER SPORTSMAN CHAMPIONS

1957 - Wendell Smith, Bettsville
1958 - Herb Robinson, Adrian, Mi.
1959 - Herb Robinson, Adrian, Mi.
1960 - Herb Robinson, Adrian, Mi.
1961 - Herb Robinson, Adrian, Mi.
1962 - Herb Robinson, Adrian, Mi.
1963 - Herb Robinson, Adrian, Mi.
1976 - Jack Gordon, Fremont (lightning rod division)
1977 - Mark Keegan, Clyde
1978 - Tim Sabo, Fremont
1979 - Jim Leaser, Fremont
1980 - No points kept
1981 - Gordon Holbrook, Oak Harbor
1982 - Jerry Creeger, Kansas
1983 - Bob Johnson, Toledo
1984 - Bob Johnson, Toledo
1985 - Dale DeLong, Whitehouse
1986 - Jim Keegan, Fremont
1987 - Bill Hahn, Gibsonburg
1988 - Jim Keegan, Fremont

STRICTLY STOCK CHAMPIONS

1953 - Gene Notestine, Frmeont
1954 - Gug Keegan, Green Springs
1955 - Bob Purvis, Perrysburg
1956 - LeRoy Youster, Oak Harbor

602 Crate Late Models

2015 - Dustin Sautter, Bowling Green
2016 - John Brooks, Wayne
2017-John Brooks, Wayne

Limited Late Models

2018-Dustin Keegan

Sport Compacts

2012 - Brandon Myers, Grand Rapids, OH
2013 - Andrew Schroeder, Gibsonburg