Fremont Speedway

DeVault "doubles down" for pair of 410 wins
Bryan Sebetto continues hot streak, defeats GLSS 3...
Trey Jacobs adds his name to the record books at F...
Henry rebounds with AFCS Fremont victory; Ivy earn...
Cale Thomas finally exercises demons to take Fremo...
DeVault "doubles down" for pair of 410 wins

DeVault "doubles down" for pair of 410 wins

5/26/2024 -
By Brian Liskai FREMONT, Ohio – Zane DeVault “doubled down” at Fremont Speedway Presented by Gill Construction Saturday, May 25. The Plymouth, Indiana
Bryan Sebetto continues hot streak, defeats GLSS 3...

Bryan Sebetto continues hot streak, defeats GLSS 3...

5/18/2024 -
FREMONT, Ohio – Bryan Sebetto continued his winning ways Saturday, May 18 at Fremont Speedway presented by Gill Construction. The former track 410 spr
Trey Jacobs adds his name to the record books at F...

Trey Jacobs adds his name to the record books at F...

5/11/2024 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE Sunday, May 12, 2024 By Brian Liskai FREMONT, Ohio – Trey Jacobs added his name to the family win list at Fremont Speedway Prese
Henry rebounds with AFCS Fremont victory; Ivy earn...

Henry rebounds with AFCS Fremont victory; Ivy earn...

4/28/2024 -
By Brian Liskai FREMONT, Ohio – It’s said in racing in order to succeed you need to have a short memory. Have a bad night? Put it behind you and move
Cale Thomas finally exercises demons to take Fremo...

Cale Thomas finally exercises demons to take Fremo...

4/20/2024 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE Saturday, April 20, 2024 By Brian Liskai FREMONT, Ohio – Cale Thomas could have had two wins in the 2024 racing season but mecha
5/25/2024 - Fremont Speedway

5/25/2024 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

Murphy Tractor Night - Double Down Throwdown

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged31 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged27 entries
  • Dirt Trucks26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 3
2 3 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 2 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
4 8 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
5 5 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
6 9 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
7 10 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 3
8 11 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
9 12 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
10 20 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 10
11 13 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
12 6 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -6
13 7 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -6
14 22 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 8
15 16 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
16 23 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 7
17 21 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 4
18 1 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -17
19 17 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -2
20 18 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -2
21 15 10SR Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -6
22 14 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -8
23 24 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
24 19 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -5
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
2 4 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 9 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 6
4 2 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
5 10 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
6 8 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
7 6 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
8 17 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 9
9 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -6
10 7 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -3
11 11 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
12 13 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
13 14 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 1
14 12 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
15 16 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
16 20 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 4
17 19 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 2
18 24 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 6
19 15 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
20 18 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
21 21 10SR Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
22 22 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
23 5 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -18
24 23 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
2 4 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
3 2 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -1
4 3 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -1
5 6 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
7 10 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 3
8 7 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
9 9 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 12 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 2
11 13 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
12 5 5 Kody Brewer Kody Brewer Risingsun, OH Risingsun, OH -7
13 11 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 12.407
2 15 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.410
3 11 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.522
4 3 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 12.574
5 21 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.595
6 16 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.617
7 9 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.642
8 17 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.643
9 31 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.661
10 1 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 12.735
11 19 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.765
12 24 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12.771
13 26 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.815
14 5 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 12.838
15 18 10SR Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 12.889
16 23 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.912
17 2 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 12.944
18 7 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 12.955
Top 18 transfer
19 4 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 12.958
20 10 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 12.984
21 22 19 T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.097
22 12 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.121
23 27 5 Kody Brewer Kody Brewer Risingsun, OH Risingsun, OH 13.122
24 29 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 13.186
25 8 12 Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.225
26 28 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.301
27 13 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.311
28 25 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 13.409
29 14 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.693
30 20 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 13.836
31 30 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.124

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26M Jamie Miller Jamie Miller Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 3
2 1 1W Paul Weaver Paul Weaver Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 8 12X Dustin Stroup Dustin Stroup Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
4 5 01 Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
5 11 5DD Dustin Dinan Dustin Dinan Port Clinton, OH Port Clinton, OH 6
6 2 8K Zack Kramer Zack Kramer Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
7 3 61 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH -4
8 7 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
9 15 5JR Jimmy Mcgrath Jimmy Mcgrath Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 6
10 13 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 3
11 19 7M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 8
12 17 2 Brendan Torok Brendan Torok Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 5
13 12 9R Logan Riehl Logan Riehl Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -1
14 14 19R Steve Rando Steve Rando Lindsey, OH Lindsey, OH -
15 6 10TS Tyler Schiets Tyler Schiets Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -9
16 16 X15 Kasey Ziebold Kasey Ziebold Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
17 10 26 Lee Sommers Lee Sommers Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -7
18 18 0 Bradley Bateson Bradley Bateson Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
19 9 3X Blayne Keckler Blayne Keckler Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -10
20 22 78 Austin Black Austin Black Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 2
21 23 8 Jim Leaser Jim Leaser Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
22 20 51M Haldon Miller Haldon Miller Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -2
23 21 2S Jackson Sebetto Jackson Sebetto Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH -2
24 24 98 Dave Hoppes Dave Hoppes Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1W Paul Weaver Paul Weaver Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 7 61 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 5
3 3 12X Dustin Stroup Dustin Stroup Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
4 4 01 Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
5 9 5JR Jimmy Mcgrath Jimmy Mcgrath Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 4
6 1 26M Jamie Miller Jamie Miller Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -5
7 8 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
8 6 8K Zack Kramer Zack Kramer Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
9 13 9R Logan Riehl Logan Riehl Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 4
10 11 7M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 1
11 14 19R Steve Rando Steve Rando Lindsey, OH Lindsey, OH 3
12 15 10TS Tyler Schiets Tyler Schiets Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
13 12 2 Brendan Torok Brendan Torok Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -1
14 18 0 Bradley Bateson Bradley Bateson Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 4
15 23 2S Jackson Sebetto Jackson Sebetto Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH 8
16 19 3X Blayne Keckler Blayne Keckler Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
17 17 26 Lee Sommers Lee Sommers Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
18 16 X15 Kasey Ziebold Kasey Ziebold Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
19 22 51M Haldon Miller Haldon Miller Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 3
20 21 8 Jim Leaser Jim Leaser Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
21 24 98 Dave Hoppes Dave Hoppes Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 3
22 5 5DD Dustin Dinan Dustin Dinan Port Clinton, OH Port Clinton, OH -17
23 10 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -13
24 20 78 Austin Black Austin Black Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -
2 2 4X Bobby Clark Bobby Clark Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 3 51M Haldon Miller Haldon Miller Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
4 6 2S Jackson Sebetto Jackson Sebetto Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH 2
5 5 78 Austin Black Austin Black Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 8 Jim Leaser Jim Leaser Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
7 8 98 Dave Hoppes Dave Hoppes Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 1
8 4 1S James Saam James Saam Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -4
9 9 6W Chris Wityk Chris Wityk Brian, OH Brian, OH -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 01 Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.469
2 9 26M Jamie Miller Jamie Miller Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 13.843
3 23 61 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 13.926
4 6 8K Zack Kramer Zack Kramer Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.965
5 2 1W Paul Weaver Paul Weaver Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.967
6 5 10TS Tyler Schiets Tyler Schiets Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.038
7 8 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.051
8 11 12X Dustin Stroup Dustin Stroup Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.160
9 1 3X Blayne Keckler Blayne Keckler Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.163
10 3 26 Lee Sommers Lee Sommers Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.169
11 20 5DD Dustin Dinan Dustin Dinan Port Clinton, OH Port Clinton, OH 14.195
12 26 9R Logan Riehl Logan Riehl Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 14.216
13 15 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 14.251
14 17 19R Steve Rando Steve Rando Lindsey, OH Lindsey, OH 14.282
15 16 5JR Jimmy Mcgrath Jimmy Mcgrath Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 14.329
16 18 X15 Kasey Ziebold Kasey Ziebold Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 14.387
17 12 2 Brendan Torok Brendan Torok Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 14.426
18 13 0 Bradley Bateson Bradley Bateson Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 14.473
Top 18 transfer
19 22 7M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 14.603
20 19 4X Bobby Clark Bobby Clark Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.610
21 25 51M Haldon Miller Haldon Miller Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 14.728
22 4 1S James Saam James Saam Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.746
23 21 78 Austin Black Austin Black Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 14.748
24 14 2S Jackson Sebetto Jackson Sebetto Norwalk, OH Norwalk, OH 14.813
25 24 8 Jim Leaser Jim Leaser Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.976
26 27 98 Dave Hoppes Dave Hoppes Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 15.787
27 10 6W Chris Wityk Chris Wityk Brian, OH Brian, OH 18.002

Dirt Trucks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4M Jamie Miller Jamie Miller Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 5
2 2 P51 Dave Golembiewski Dave Golembiewski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
3 3 95 Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
4 1 5S Bradley Stuckey Bradley Stuckey Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -3
5 10 8KB Kent Brewer Kent Brewer Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 5
6 4 7B Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -2
7 9 9 Curt Inks Curt Inks Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
8 11 67 Ben Clapp Ben Clapp Republic, OH Republic, OH 3
9 8 17X Dustin Keegan Dustin Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
10 15 7X Dana Frey Dana Frey Greenspring, OH Greenspring, OH 5
11 16 99 Eric Potridge Eric Potridge Kansas, OH Kansas, OH 5
12 23 9S Tony Parker Tony Parker Graytown, OH Graytown, OH 11
13 13 32 Kevin Phillips Kevin Phillips Oak Harbor, OH Oak Harbor, OH -
14 24 7XP Cyle Poole Cyle Poole Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 10
15 22 18S Randy Swiecicki Randy Swiecicki Rudolph, OH Rudolph, OH 7
16 20 00 Robbie Bohrer Robbie Bohrer Bloomville, OH Bloomville, OH 4
17 5 8 Keith Sorg Keith Sorg Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -12
18 14 1M Scott Milligan Scott Milligan Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -4
19 7 32H Dan Hennig Dan Hennig Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -12
20 19 20 Caleb Shearn Caleb Shearn Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -1
21 12 28 Cody Laird Cody Laird Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -9
22 21 51 Dave Bankey Dave Bankey Waye, OH Waye, OH -1
23 17 34 Todd Warnick Todd Warnick Bettsville, OH Bettsville, OH -6
24 18 26 Kyle Lagrou Kyle Lagrou Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -6

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17X Dustin Keegan Dustin Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 7
2 1 4M Jamie Miller Jamie Miller Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -1
3 6 7B Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 3
4 4 5S Bradley Stuckey Bradley Stuckey Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
5 2 P51 Dave Golembiewski Dave Golembiewski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -3
6 16 8 Keith Sorg Keith Sorg Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 10
7 18 32H Dan Hennig Dan Hennig Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 11
8 20 28 Cody Laird Cody Laird Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12
9 11 9S Tony Parker Tony Parker Graytown, OH Graytown, OH 2
10 9 7X Dana Frey Dana Frey Greenspring, OH Greenspring, OH -1
11 10 99 Eric Potridge Eric Potridge Kansas, OH Kansas, OH -1
12 13 7XP Cyle Poole Cyle Poole Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
13 22 34 Todd Warnick Todd Warnick Bettsville, OH Bettsville, OH 9
14 14 18S Randy Swiecicki Randy Swiecicki Rudolph, OH Rudolph, OH -
15 21 51 Dave Bankey Dave Bankey Waye, OH Waye, OH 6
16 5 8KB Kent Brewer Kent Brewer Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -11
17 7 67 Ben Clapp Ben Clapp Republic, OH Republic, OH -10
18 12 32 Kevin Phillips Kevin Phillips Oak Harbor, OH Oak Harbor, OH -6
19 3 95 Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -16
20 17 1M Scott Milligan Scott Milligan Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -3
21 19 20 Caleb Shearn Caleb Shearn Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -2
22 15 00 Robbie Bohrer Robbie Bohrer Bloomville, OH Bloomville, OH -7
DNS 23 26 Kyle Lagrou Kyle Lagrou Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Kyle Lagrou Kyle Lagrou Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 1 20 Caleb Shearn Caleb Shearn Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -1
3 7 00 Robbie Bohrer Robbie Bohrer Bloomville, OH Bloomville, OH 4
4 4 51 Dave Bankey Dave Bankey Waye, OH Waye, OH -
5 3 18S Randy Swiecicki Randy Swiecicki Rudolph, OH Rudolph, OH -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 9S Tony Parker Tony Parker Graytown, OH Graytown, OH -1
7 8 7XP Cyle Poole Cyle Poole Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
8 6 3B Kaydin Bailey Kaydin Bailey Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 32H Dan Hennig Dan Hennig Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 17.357
2 2 4M Jamie Miller Jamie Miller Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 17.723
3 3 8 Keith Sorg Keith Sorg Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 17.792
4 1 7B Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 17.826
5 22 95 Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 17.948
6 23 P51 Dave Golembiewski Dave Golembiewski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 18.018
7 8 5S Bradley Stuckey Bradley Stuckey Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 18.102
8 13 17X Dustin Keegan Dustin Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 18.145
9 18 36M Cory McCaughey Cory McCaughey Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 18.158
10 7 9 Curt Inks Curt Inks Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 18.214
11 16 8KB Kent Brewer Kent Brewer Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 18.273
12 12 67 Ben Clapp Ben Clapp Republic, OH Republic, OH 18.366
13 5 28 Cody Laird Cody Laird Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 18.378
14 6 32 Kevin Phillips Kevin Phillips Oak Harbor, OH Oak Harbor, OH 18.392
15 24 1M Scott Milligan Scott Milligan Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 18.570
16 25 7X Dana Frey Dana Frey Greenspring, OH Greenspring, OH 18.646
17 11 99 Eric Potridge Eric Potridge Kansas, OH Kansas, OH 18.741
18 21 34 Todd Warnick Todd Warnick Bettsville, OH Bettsville, OH 18.751
Top 18 transfer
19 9 26 Kyle Lagrou Kyle Lagrou Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 18.867
20 4 18S Randy Swiecicki Randy Swiecicki Rudolph, OH Rudolph, OH 19.088
21 14 51 Dave Bankey Dave Bankey Waye, OH Waye, OH 19.189
22 19 9S Tony Parker Tony Parker Graytown, OH Graytown, OH 19.834
23 15 3B Kaydin Bailey Kaydin Bailey Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 19.939
24 17 00 Robbie Bohrer Robbie Bohrer Bloomville, OH Bloomville, OH 19.966
25 20 7XP Cyle Poole Cyle Poole Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 20.154