Super Sprint/Super Modified Champions
1951 - Leo Caldwell, Perrysburg
1952 - Leo Caldwell, Perrysburg
1953 - Pet Toth, Toledo
          MARC - John Auxter, Lindsey
1954 - Roy Bauman, Toledo
1955 - Gug Keegan, Green Springs
1956 - Jim Roepke, Elmore
1957 - George Fosco, Sandusky
1958 - Jim McCune, Toledo
1959 - Jim McCune, Toledo
1960 - Darl Harrison, Bettsville
1961 - Darl Harrison, Bettsville
1962 - Darl Harrison, Bettsville
1963 - Rollie Beale, Toledo
1964 - Harold McGilton, Fremont
1965 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1966 - Al Franks, Fremont
1967 - Gug Keegan, Green Springs
1968 - Al Franks, Fremont
1969 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1970 - Harold McGilton, Fremont
1971 - Al Franks, Fremont
1972 - John Auxter, Lindsey
1973 - Al Franks, Fremont
1974 - Gug Keegan, Green Springs
1975 - Gug Keegan, Green Springs
1976 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1977 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1978 - John Naida, Monroe, Mich.
1979 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1980 - no points kept
1981 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1982 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1983 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1984 - Jim Linder, Fremont
1985 - John Beaber, Gibsonburg 
1986 - Randy Ford, Elmore
1987 - John Beaber, Gibsonburg
1988 - Todd Vance, Fremont
1989 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1990 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1991 - Eric Rankin, New London
1992 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1993 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1994 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1995 - No points kept
1996 - Todd Kane, Powell, Oh.
1997 - Mark Keegan, Fremont
1998 - No points kept
1999 - No points kept
2000 - Eric Rankin, New London
2001 - John Ivy, Fremont 
2002 - John Ivy, Fremont
2003 - Byron Reed, Monclova
2004 - John Ivy, Fremont
2005 - Mike Linder, Fremont
2006 - Mike Linder, Fremont
2007 - Byron Reed, Monclova
2008 - Byron Reed, Monclova
2009 - Brock Mayes, Bucyrus
2010 - Craig Mintz, Gibsonburg
2011 - Bryan Sebetto, Fremont
2012 - Craig Mintz, Gibsonburg
2013 - Byron Reed, Monclova

2014 - Byron Reed, Monclova

2015 - Byron Reed, Monclova

2016 - Broc Martin, Wooster

2017-Byron Reed, Monclova

LATE MODEL CHAMPIONS
(In 1963 the Hobby Stock division was
initiated at the speedway which progressed
to the Semi-Late division in 1968 and
the present Late Model division in 1972)

 

1963 - Fran Steinmetz, Tiffin
1964 - Chuck Huber, Fort Seneca
1965 - LeRoy Youster, Oak Harbor
1966 - Roy Sheets, Fremont
1967 - Roy Sheets, Fremont
1968 - Jim Fleming, Bellevue
1969 - De Genzman, Fremont
1970 - Dale Hasselbach, Fremont
1971 - De Genzman, Fremont
1972 - De Genzman, Fremont
1973 - Art Ball, Tiffin
1974 - Walley Heminger, Fremont
1975 - Art Ball, Tiffin
1976 - Ron Leaser, Fremont
1977 - Ron Leaser, Fremont
1978 - Bruce Berryman, Fremont
1979 - Wally Heminger, Fremont
1980 - No points kept
1981 - Roy Sheets, Fremont
1982 - Roy Sheets, Fremont
1983 - Ken Clark, Fremont

STREET STOCK CHAMPIONS
1978 - Rob Fisher, Fremont
1979 - L.J. Connors, Clyde
1980 - No points kept
1981 - L.J. Connors, Fremont
1982 - Larry Lavoy, Bettsville
1983 - Jeff Hoffman, Tiffin
1984 - Jeff Hoffman, Tiffin
1985 - Dan Roepke, Gibsonburg
1986 - Wayne Maffett, Sr., Mansfield
1987 - Loren Sautter, Grand Rapids
1988 - Ron Beckstein, Jr., Bowling Green
1989 - Jeff McCoy, Tiffin
1990 - Wayne Maffett, Sr., Mansfield
1991 - Jeff Babcock, Bradner
1992 - Tom Beam, Woodville
1993 - Wayne Maffett, Sr., Mansfield
1994 - Wayne Maffett, Jr., Mansfield
1995 - Dennis Filliater, Fremon

305-SPRINT CHAMPIONS
1990 - Lee Potter, Fremont
1991 - Skip Miller, Fostoria
1994 - John Ivy, Fremont
1995 - Phil Gressman, Clyde
1996 - Jody Keegan, Fremont
1997 - Troy Vaccaro, Sandusky
2000 - Bryan Scott, Castalia
2001 - Bryan Scott, Castalia
2002 - Bryan Scott, Castalia
2003 - Caleb Griffith, Castalia
2004 - Brian Smith, Fremont
2005 - Paul Weaver, Fremont
2006 - Paul Weaver, Fremont
2007 - Andy Shammo, Millbury
2008 - Stuart Brubaker, Helena
2009 - Todd Heuerman, Liepsic
2010 - Stuart Brubaker, Helena
2011 - Stuart Brubaker, Helena
2012 - DJ Foos, Fremont
2013 - John Ivy, Fremont

2014 - Jordan Ryan, Castalia

2015 - Bobby Clark, Fremont

2016 - Nate Dussel, Bradner

2017-Nate Dussel, Gibsonburg

305 Invitational
2000- Bobby Foster
2001 - Bryan Scott
2002 - Roger Shammo
2003 - Scott Miller
2004 - Paul Weaver
2006 - Paul Weaver
2007 - Andy Shammo
2008 - Todd Heuerman
2009 - John Ivy
2010 - Bryan Sebetto
2011 - Caleb Griffith

305 Dash
2004 - Brian Sebetto, Fremont
2005 - Bryan Scott, Castalia
2006 - Chris Andrews - Sandusky
2007 - Andy Shammo, Millbury

        602 Crate Late Models

2015 - Dustin Sautter, Bowling Green

2016 - John Brooks, Wayne

2017-John Brooks, Wayne

360-SPRINT CHAMPIONS
1992 - Bobby Clark, Fremont
1993 - Bobby Clark, Fremont
1995 - Eric Slade, Hillsdale, Mich.

SIX-CYLINDER SPORTSMAN CHAMPIONS
1957 - Wendell Smith, Bettsville
1958 - Herb Robinson, Adrian, Mi.
1959 - Herb Robinson, Adrian, Mi.
1960 - Herb Robinson, Adrian, Mi.
1961 - Herb Robinson, Adrian, Mi.
1962 - Herb Robinson, Adrian, Mi.
1963 - Herb Robinson, Adrian, Mi.
1976 - Jack Gordon, Fremont (lightning rod division)
1977 - Mark Keegan, Clyde
1978 - Tim Sabo, Fremont
1979 - Jim Leaser, Fremont
1980 - No points kept
1981 - Gordon Holbrook, Oak Harbor
1982 - Jerry Creeger, Kansas
1983 - Bob Johnson, Toledo
1984 - Bob Johnson, Toledo
1985 - Dale DeLong, Whitehouse
1986 - Jim Keegan, Fremont
1987 - Bill Hahn, Gibsonburg
1988 - Jim Keegan, Fremont

STRICTLY STOCK CHAMPIONS
1953 - Gene Notestine, Frmeont
1954 - Gug Keegan, Green Springs
1955 - Bob Purvis, Perrysburg
1956 - LeRoy Youster, Oak Harbor

SPORT STOCK CHAMPIONS
1977 - Bob Sears, Jr., Hessville
1978 - Jim Ward, Sandusky
1979 - Jim Ward, Sandusky

ENDURO CHAMPIONS
1989 - Chris Kiser, Fremont
1990 - Rick Gwin, Mansfield
1991 - Gary Shearn, Fremont
1992 - Chris Kiser, Fremont
1993 - Jeff Gill, Port Clinton
1994 - Terry Haywood, Brownstown, Ind

FUN CARS (Saturday Night Enduro) CHAMPIONS
1992 - Jody Keegan, Fremont
1993 - Rick Gwin, Mansfield

DIRT TRUCKS
2000 - Danny Roepke, Elmore
2001 - Steve Sabo, Fremont
2002 - Steve Sabo, Fremont
2003 - Greg Summit, Carey
2004 - Steve Sabo, Fremont
2005 - Bobby Davis, Fremont
2006 - Brian Arnold, Tiffin
2007 - Cory Ward, Sandusky
2008 - Jim McGrath, Clyde
2009 - Steve Endicott, Risingsun
2010 - Steve Sabo, Fremont
2011 - Art Ball, Tiffin
2012 - Art Ball, Tiffin
2013 - John Ivy, Fremont

2014 - Shawn Valenti, Rising Sun

2015 - Kent Brewer, Fostoria

2016 - Keith Sorg, Fremont

2017-Dustin Keegan, Fremont

Jim Ford Classic
2008 - Dale Blaney, Fowler
2009 - Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa.
2010 - Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa.
2011 - Bryan Sebetto, Fremont

2012 - Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa.
2013 -
Dale Blaney, Fowler

2014 - Dale Blaney, Fowler

2015 - Ryan Smith, Kunkletown, Pa

2016-Rain

2017-Byron Reed, Monclova

Sport Compacts
2012 - Brandon Myers, Geand Rapids, OH

2013 - Andrew Schroeder, Gibsonburg

MINI-SPRINT CHAMPIONS
1991 - Matt Alloway, Kansas
1992 - Jerry Inbody, Findlay

© 2019 Fremont Speedway